Select Page

A’La Award Lodge Administered Awards

Presented to those individuals who have provided exceptional service to the Lodge on the Council or District level. Up to 6 A’la awards may be given each year, based on total Lodge membership of 1 for every 300 active members. At least 50% of the awards must be given to youth, or to an adult for youth service.

 

Past Recipients
2014 2013 2012
Jonathan D’Luzandky Joe Garcia Preston Adcock
Brian Heiberger John Lefkowski David Bruneau
Tracy Goins Michael Eardley Kelsey Files
Bailey Parker Ken Adams Christopher Kezakiewicz
Travis Lively Jeff Vann Teri Makita
Mike Eardley Joshua Plumb
2011 2010 2009
Mikita, Cody Sabin, Alexander McHenry, Jeff
Butteweg, Kohl Watts, Michael Patterson, Kyle
Jordan, Gary Lara, Ryan Wolver, Troy
Crosser, Tom Meuret, Pierre Muret, Jean-Luc
Sabin, Robert Pemberton, Tandy
Berkson, Ethan
2008 2007 2006
Armstrong, Tom Klingaman, Tyler Doig, James
Bryant Jr., William Kondziolka, John Hockett, Michael D, Jr. (Doug)
Falkenberg, Taylor Lukowiak, Robert Holguin, Alex
McHenry, Travis McHenry, Kenny Kutrania, Donna
Veigel, Robert Miller,  Leonard Petersen, Ernie
Wagner,   Marshall Wolver, Chad
2005 2004 2003
Harris, Anthony Coleman, Michelle Delgadillo, Daniel
Hockett, Michael D, Sr. Defeo, Sean Gaddis, Brad
LaBrash, Jason Haag, Ernie Miley, Blake
Rooney, Bob Hulet, Chris O’Donnell, Ryan
Stafford, Pam Scott, Jeremy Popescue, Bill
Spencer, Evan Thompson, Kieran
2002 2001 2000
Lowe, Carol Bowser, Eva Bowser, Steven
Mitchell, Cliff Doig, David Defeo, Don
Popescue, Chris Hulet, Milt Delgadillo, Dora
Ray, Carol Hirsh, Robert L Kay, Ray
Shedroff, Jeff McClain, Brad Shouse, Jeremy
Wixson, Jeff Meiers, A. J. Tunis, Paul
Murphy, Patrick Whiting, Peggy
Thompson, Connie Whiting, Ryan
1999 1998 1997
Defeo, Mattie Alexander, Kenneth Cunningham, John
Forrest, Michael Brown, Rollin Curtis, Alan D
Magley, Charles Mattingly, R “Tiger” Driscoll, Randy
Maracle, Dan Medcalf, John “JJ” Eittreim, Jason
Measeles, Jon Monsees, Richard Roemer, Gail
Nester, Tommy Ray, Robert Roemer, Matt
Shouse, Zac Rosalas, Mundo
Whiting, Mark Smith, Matt
1996 1995 1994
Blahak, Phil Bronson, Tom Bronson, Joe
Cureton, Kathy Cureton, Forrest DeSpain, Duane R
Montague, Monty Dolberg, Jim Celaya, Martin
Munger, Andy Gamble, Patrick Laudone, Matt J
Hollis, David Mister, Susy
Hollis, Sr, Leo P Lopez, Vince
Oliver, Adam
Peck, Don
Wallace, Clarence
1993 1992 1991
Bradford, Aaron Bronson, Dan Alexander, Louis
Cutler, Robert Crockett, Charles Gustafson, Kevin
Dore Sr, Paul D Grant, Ross Minnis, Doug
Johnson, Larry D McGuire, Clinton Smith, Keith
Slaker, Kevin W Moshier, Kevin Sontag, Hal
Tucker, Thomas N Smith, Karilynn Stevens, Scott
1991 1990 1989
Dauch, Darren Greiert, Troy Anderson, Roy
Hyndowitz, Gary Jones, Charles DePew, Bill
Otto, Charles Luchsinger, Wayne Hollis, Leo
Pagel, Shawn Millar, Chad Millar, Jim
Phoenix, Tony Pierce, James Mills, BJ
Schmitz, Jr, Joseph Weldon, David Smith, Brian
1988 1987 1986
Grattino, Chris Flint, Dan Gabel, Jim
Hays, E Earl “Sonny” Fullmer, Steve Mette, Keith
Keeler, Arnold Johnstonbaugh, Jr, John Nielson, Jim
Kleinmann, Robert McCormick, Jeff Rasmussen, Ray
Minnis, Michael Minnis, Jerry Turner, Woody
Weldon, Bill Williams, Charles
1985 1984 1983
Gittus, Tim Billica, Dr Roger Forrest, John
Gunkel, Jim Elwell, Albert Head, M “Sarge”
Hunter, Tim Frampton, Howard Hoffman, Mike
Snyder, Lee Valentine, Alex Mayper, Chuck
Spanelli, Keith Yamamoto, Sam Miller, Dale “Doc”
Tate, Bill
Weldon, Chris
1982 1981 1980
Austin, John Fite, Hyram Escobedo, Dan
Brink, Dr Jim Hyland, Sr, Herb Reed, Jim
Levine, Seth Hyland, Tim Ryciak, Stefan
Stovall, Scott Peterson, Dale Wooten, David
Unruh, Grant
1979 1978 1977
Brodie, John Autore, David Harden, Harvey
Francis, John “Sky” Senese, John Miller, Don
Gertz, Gilbert Stebbings, Bill Patrenos, Pat
Krmpotich, Mark Wooten, Verl Scheier, Paul
1976 1975 1974
Bechtold, John Arvizu, Abe Alexander, Capt Charles D
Daniel, Gary Bryant,  Bill O’Donnell, Sr, Dan
Rich, Dan Guinauard, Grant Sommers, Jay
Ruebsamen, Dale Hawkins, Doug Wikle, Tom
1973 1972 1971
Bryant, Roscoe Davis, Jack Cowan, Lloyd
O’Donnell, Jr, Danny DeMarce, Merle Martin, Dale
Snead, Jr, Larry DeMasi, Dan McCarthy, David
Snider, Bill Fulton, Wayne Wood, Richard “Woody”
Grant, Jim
1970 1969 1968
Cissel, Dr Sam Barnes, Art Dempsey, Jim
Hartig, Jeff Cavin, Dale Piepergerdes, Dr C C
Hogan, Alex DeMasi, Ken Reed, Peter
Kleinschmidt, Alan Stambaugh, Al Tharp, David